Harris Value property tax analysis

25006 Gingerbush Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

2,855 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $638,347 for 2026.

Harris County account 1504240020008

Appraised value
$638,347
Tax year 2026
Market value
$671,228
Living area
2,855 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $580,316 in 2025 to $638,347 in 2026.