Harris Value property tax analysis

3514 Bartolo Brush Ct, Katy, TX 77493

1,320 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $227,709 for 2026.

Harris County account 1503830060015

Appraised value
$227,709
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,796
Living area
1,320 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $189,758 in 2025 to $227,709 in 2026.