Harris Value property tax analysis

315 W Pierce St A, Houston, TX 77019

2,374 sqft, built 2020, in Montrose Appraised at $686,522 for 2026.

Harris County account 1502360010002

Appraised value
$686,522
Tax year 2026
Market value
$724,100
Living area
2,374 sqft
$289 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $624,111 in 2025 to $686,522 in 2026.