Harris Value property tax analysis

19414 Maidenhair Fern Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

4,493 sqft, built 2020, in Cypress Appraised at $958,698 for 2026.

Harris County account 1502020020004

Appraised value
$958,698
Tax year 2026
Market value
$958,922
Living area
4,493 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $871,544 in 2025 to $958,698 in 2026.