Harris Value property tax analysis

907 Oak St C, Houston, TX 77018

1,902 sqft, built 2019, in Central Northwest Appraised at $425,817 for 2026.

Harris County account 1500980010003

Appraised value
$425,817
Tax year 2026
Market value
$508,268
Living area
1,902 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $387,107 in 2025 to $425,817 in 2026.