Harris Value property tax analysis

19026 Flintlock Forest Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

2,405 sqft, built 2020, in Cypress Appraised at $395,480 for 2026.

Harris County account 1500860010003

Appraised value
$395,480
Tax year 2026
Market value
$400,630
Living area
2,405 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $359,528 in 2025 to $395,480 in 2026.