Harris Value property tax analysis

23235 Archdale Meadow Ln, Katy, TX 77493

2,669 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $470,145 for 2026.

Harris County account 1500740010005

Appraised value
$470,145
Tax year 2026
Market value
$486,708
Living area
2,669 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $427,405 in 2025 to $470,145 in 2026.