Harris Value property tax analysis

24623 Songlark Bend Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

1,993 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $445,393 for 2026.

Harris County account 1500390020042

Appraised value
$445,393
Tax year 2026
Market value
$458,592
Living area
1,993 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $404,903 in 2025 to $445,393 in 2026.