Harris Value property tax analysis

24603 Songlark Bend Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

1,995 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $449,225 for 2026.

Harris County account 1500390020037

Appraised value
$449,225
Tax year 2026
Market value
$462,314
Living area
1,995 sqft
$225 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $408,387 in 2025 to $449,225 in 2026.