Harris Value property tax analysis

7618 Primrose Myrtle Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

1,500 sqft, built 2025, in Cypress Appraised at $270,729 for 2026.

Harris County account 1484210020015

Appraised value
$270,729
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,860
Living area
1,500 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +423.7% from $51,700 in 2025 to $270,729 in 2026.