Harris Value property tax analysis

1524 Colonial Gorge Dr, Katy, TX 77493

1,921 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $344,337 for 2026.

Harris County account 1484150010059

Appraised value
$344,337
Tax year 2026
Market value
$355,296
Living area
1,921 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +851.2% from $36,200 in 2025 to $344,337 in 2026.