Harris Value property tax analysis

24407 Colonial Willow Dr, Katy, TX 77493

2,018 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $350,860 for 2026.

Harris County account 1484150010003

Appraised value
$350,860
Tax year 2026
Market value
$361,957
Living area
2,018 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +869.2% from $36,200 in 2025 to $350,860 in 2026.