Harris Value property tax analysis

748 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77018

1,983 sqft, built 2025, in Central Northwest Appraised at $376,258 for 2026.

Harris County account 1484140010002

Appraised value
$376,258
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,139
Living area
1,983 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +694.6% from $47,350 in 2025 to $376,258 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $434,900 sale recorded on February-4-2026