Harris Value property tax analysis

746 Curtin St, Houston, TX 77018

1,983 sqft, built 2025, in Central Northwest Appraised at $378,343 for 2026.

Harris County account 1484140010001

Appraised value
$378,343
Tax year 2026
Market value
$417,613
Living area
1,983 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +670.7% from $49,088 in 2025 to $378,343 in 2026.