Harris Value property tax analysis

14727 Blooming Jasmine Trl, Houston, TX 77082

1,522 sqft, built 2025, in Alief Appraised at $194,935 for 2026.

Harris County account 1483290010029

Appraised value
$194,935
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,703
Living area
1,522 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +777.7% from $22,211 in 2025 to $194,935 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $306,990 sale recorded on April-21-2026