Harris Value property tax analysis

21607 Cottonwood Meadows Trl Waller, TX 77484

1,440 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $202,978 for 2026.

Harris County account 1482840040021

Appraised value
$202,978
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,258
Living area
1,440 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +552.7% from $31,100 in 2025 to $202,978 in 2026.