Harris Value property tax analysis

6208 Chapter Grove Ct, Houston, TX 77091

2,104 sqft, built 2025, in Acres Home Appraised at $174,593 for 2026.

Harris County account 1482480010014

Appraised value
$174,593
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,002
Living area
2,104 sqft
$83 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +529.8% from $27,720 in 2025 to $174,593 in 2026.