Harris Value property tax analysis

18103 Zemira Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

3,085 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $427,262 for 2026.

Harris County account 1481370030009

Appraised value
$427,262
Tax year 2026
Market value
$442,441
Living area
3,085 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +713.8% from $52,500 in 2025 to $427,262 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $424,380 sale recorded on February-16-2026