Harris Value property tax analysis

18218 Velaris Way, Tomball, TX 77377

4,629 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $538,419 for 2026.

Harris County account 1481370010028

Appraised value
$538,419
Tax year 2026
Market value
$569,880
Living area
4,629 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +925.6% from $52,500 in 2025 to $538,419 in 2026.