Harris Value property tax analysis

26706 Cascade Sunrise St, Katy, TX 77493

1,470 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $202,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 1481160020013

Appraised value
$202,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,852
Living area
1,470 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +1313.8% from $14,312 in 2025 to $202,336 in 2026.