Harris Value property tax analysis

26927 Feather Reed Dr, Katy, TX 77493

1,470 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $230,414 for 2026.

Harris County account 1479970010024

Appraised value
$230,414
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,012
Living area
1,470 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +501.6% from $38,300 in 2025 to $230,414 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $295,990 sale recorded on October-21-2025