Harris Value property tax analysis

18007 Horse Haven Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,975 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $293,576 for 2026.

Harris County account 1479890030031

Appraised value
$293,576
Tax year 2026
Market value
$307,689
Living area
1,975 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +680.8% from $37,600 in 2025 to $293,576 in 2026.