Harris Value property tax analysis

18010 Old Barrel Dr Hockley, TX 77447

1,738 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $274,479 for 2026.

Harris County account 1479890030027

Appraised value
$274,479
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,490
Living area
1,738 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +630.0% from $37,600 in 2025 to $274,479 in 2026.