Harris Value property tax analysis

3614 Highcliffe Dr, Katy, TX 77493

3,804 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $559,983 for 2026.

Harris County account 1479470010002

Appraised value
$559,983
Tax year 2026
Market value
$575,462
Living area
3,804 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +836.4% from $59,800 in 2025 to $559,983 in 2026.