Harris Value property tax analysis

21910 Athena Dr Hockley, TX 77447

1,885 sqft, built 2025, in Hockley Appraised at $275,917 for 2026.

Harris County account 1479040030026

Appraised value
$275,917
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,246
Living area
1,885 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +702.1% from $34,400 in 2025 to $275,917 in 2026.