Harris Value property tax analysis

19903 Sparkling Sea Dr Hockley, TX 77447

1,750 sqft, built 2024, in Hockley Appraised at $271,173 for 2026.

Harris County account 1479040010001

Appraised value
$271,173
Tax year 2026
Market value
$271,524
Living area
1,750 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $246,521 in 2025 to $271,173 in 2026.