Harris Value property tax analysis

6215 Park Landing Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

1,754 sqft, built 2024 Appraised at $283,481 for 2026.

Harris County account 1477330090027

Appraised value
$283,481
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,673
Living area
1,754 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +50.5% from $188,402 in 2025 to $283,481 in 2026.