Harris Value property tax analysis

4434 Oats St, Houston, TX 77020

2,396 sqft, built 2025, in Northside Appraised at $432,442 for 2026.

Harris County account 1477200010003

Appraised value
$432,442
Tax year 2026
Market value
$439,121
Living area
2,396 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +763.4% from $50,087 in 2025 to $432,442 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $419,900 sale recorded on March-20-2026