Harris Value property tax analysis

6416 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

2,308 sqft, built 2025, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $360,268 for 2026.

Harris County account 1475800040008

Appraised value
$360,268
Tax year 2026
Market value
$373,948
Living area
2,308 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +1692.4% from $20,100 in 2025 to $360,268 in 2026.