Harris Value property tax analysis

6419 Winter Elm St, Houston, TX 77048

1,400 sqft, built 2025, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $285,355 for 2026.

Harris County account 1475800030019

Appraised value
$285,355
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,900
Living area
1,400 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +858.4% from $29,774 in 2025 to $285,355 in 2026.