Harris Value property tax analysis

10724 Red Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,690 sqft, built 2025, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $228,368 for 2026.

Harris County account 1475240020026

Appraised value
$228,368
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,024
Living area
1,690 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +701.3% from $28,500 in 2025 to $228,368 in 2026.