Harris Value property tax analysis

21931 Pecan Buff Dr Waller, TX 77484

2,992 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $221,077 for 2026.

Harris County account 1475040010036

Appraised value
$221,077
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,065
Living area
2,992 sqft
$74 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +432.7% from $41,500 in 2025 to $221,077 in 2026.