Harris Value property tax analysis

28735 Bottom Grass Trl Hockley, TX 77447

2,080 sqft, built 2025, in Hockley Appraised at $247,538 for 2026.

Harris County account 1474780050006

Appraised value
$247,538
Tax year 2026
Market value
$257,987
Living area
2,080 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +574.5% from $36,700 in 2025 to $247,538 in 2026.