Harris Value property tax analysis

826 Curtin St E, Houston, TX 77018

1,886 sqft, built 2025, in Central Northwest Appraised at $296,125 for 2026.

Harris County account 1474710010003

Appraised value
$296,125
Tax year 2026
Market value
$300,087
Living area
1,886 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +273.7% from $79,240 in 2025 to $296,125 in 2026.