Harris Value property tax analysis

18210 Sonresa Way, Tomball, TX 77377

1,723 sqft, built 2023 Appraised at $272,943 for 2026.

Harris County account 1472840030003

Appraised value
$272,943
Tax year 2026
Market value
$321,164
Living area
1,723 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $248,130 in 2025 to $272,943 in 2026.