Harris Value property tax analysis

8815 Tenika Bay Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

2,779 sqft, built 2025, in Cypress Appraised at $464,644 for 2026.

Harris County account 1472820010020

Appraised value
$464,644
Tax year 2026
Market value
$490,362
Living area
2,779 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +619.3% from $64,600 in 2025 to $464,644 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $579,900 sale recorded on October-28-2025