Harris Value property tax analysis

17830 Pemswood Dr Hockley, TX 77447

1,320 sqft, built 2023, in Hockley Appraised at $164,017 for 2026.

Harris County account 1471370030005

Appraised value
$164,017
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,754
Living area
1,320 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,107 in 2025 to $164,017 in 2026.