Harris Value property tax analysis

27143 Butterfly Mint Ln Hockley, TX 77447

1,805 sqft, built 2025, in Hockley Appraised at $335,491 for 2026.

Harris County account 1470330030055

Appraised value
$335,491
Tax year 2026
Market value
$345,535
Living area
1,805 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +602.2% from $47,775 in 2025 to $335,491 in 2026.