Harris Value property tax analysis

2719 Trinity Cove Dr, Crosby, TX 77532

1,336 sqft, built 2024, in Lake Houston Appraised at $219,213 for 2026.

Harris County account 1470250020056

Appraised value
$219,213
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,590
Living area
1,336 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +104.6% from $107,135 in 2025 to $219,213 in 2026.