Harris Value property tax analysis

21522 Wetland Sedges Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

3,787 sqft, built 2023, in Cypress Appraised at $842,634 for 2026.

Harris County account 1467740010013

Appraised value
$842,634
Tax year 2026
Market value
$899,908
Living area
3,787 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $766,031 in 2025 to $842,634 in 2026.