Harris Value property tax analysis

28823 Crockett Gardens Dr New Caney, TX 77357

2,380 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $353,257 for 2026.

Harris County account 1466990030001

Appraised value
$353,257
Tax year 2026
Market value
$363,103
Living area
2,380 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +741.1% from $42,000 in 2025 to $353,257 in 2026.