Harris Value property tax analysis

5018 Blessing Dr, Katy, TX 77493

2,813 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $400,732 for 2026.

Harris County account 1466870010026

Appraised value
$400,732
Tax year 2026
Market value
$407,698
Living area
2,813 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +674.8% from $51,720 in 2025 to $400,732 in 2026.