Harris Value property tax analysis

5622 Pearl Vista Dr, Katy, TX 77493

1,771 sqft, built 2024 Appraised at $297,938 for 2026.

Harris County account 1466200050011

Appraised value
$297,938
Tax year 2026
Market value
$328,320
Living area
1,771 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +130.9% from $129,046 in 2025 to $297,938 in 2026.