Harris Value property tax analysis

27414 Cinnamon Shores Dr, Katy, TX 77493

1,676 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $304,783 for 2026.

Harris County account 1466200050002

Appraised value
$304,783
Tax year 2026
Market value
$315,075
Living area
1,676 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +574.3% from $45,200 in 2025 to $304,783 in 2026.