Harris Value property tax analysis

5842 Majestic Sky Dr, Katy, TX 77493

2,426 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $350,539 for 2026.

Harris County account 1466170020001

Appraised value
$350,539
Tax year 2026
Market value
$362,463
Living area
2,426 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +808.1% from $38,600 in 2025 to $350,539 in 2026.