Harris Value property tax analysis

12 Wentworth Gate Path, Houston, TX 77027

4,793 sqft, built 2025, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $411,535 for 2026.

Harris County account 1465670020002

Appraised value
$411,535
Tax year 2026
Market value
$433,642
Living area
4,793 sqft
$86 per sqft
Year built
2025
Excellent

The county value changed +59.6% from $257,914 in 2025 to $411,535 in 2026.