Harris Value property tax analysis

5 Wentworth Green Way, Houston, TX 77027

4,297 sqft, built 2023, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,779,791 for 2026.

Harris County account 1465670010003

Appraised value
$1,779,791
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,857,134
Living area
4,297 sqft
$414 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +65.7% from $1,074,012 in 2025 to $1,779,791 in 2026.