Harris Value property tax analysis

21726 Prickly Caterpillar Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

1,634 sqft, built 2023, in Cypress Appraised at $367,338 for 2026.

Harris County account 1465600010035

Appraised value
$367,338
Tax year 2026
Market value
$367,806
Living area
1,634 sqft
$225 per sqft
Year built
2023
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $333,944 in 2025 to $367,338 in 2026.