Harris Value property tax analysis

9211 Fort George St, Houston, TX 77063

2,379 sqft, built 2025, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $451,687 for 2026.

Harris County account 1465260020013

Appraised value
$451,687
Tax year 2026
Market value
$474,763
Living area
2,379 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +589.8% from $65,479 in 2025 to $451,687 in 2026.