Harris Value property tax analysis

10008 Rustic Charm St, Houston, TX 77080

1,654 sqft, built 2025, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $329,616 for 2026.

Harris County account 1464640010013

Appraised value
$329,616
Tax year 2026
Market value
$353,456
Living area
1,654 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +545.2% from $51,084 in 2025 to $329,616 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $332,240 sale recorded on April-24-2026